拍品 3217 - A181 印象派&现代主义 - Freitag, 30. Juni 2017, 02.00 PM

MAX LIEBERMANN

(1847 Berlin 1935)
Pontresina. 1897.
Black chalk on paper.
Monogrammed lower right (later): M.L.
16.5 x 9.5 cm.

The authenticity of the work has been confirmed by Margreet Nouwen, Berlin, January 2017.

Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.

Literature: Friedländer, Max J.: Max Liebermanns Zeichnungen, in: Zeitschrift für bildende Kunst, y. 51, N.F. 27 (1915/16), book 9, p. 229-44, (with ill. p. 238).

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 000 (包含買家佣金)