拍品 3057* - A191 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 06. Dezember 2019, 02.00 PM
CUNO AMIET
(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Venezia. 1934.
Watercolour and pencil on paper.
Monogrammed, entitled and dated: CA Venezia 34.
26 × 30.8 cm.
Provenance:
From the Loeb collection, Bern.
Exhibited:
Biel 2001, Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, 9.6.–19.8.2001, No. 30.
Literature:
Exh. Cat. Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, Biel 2001, p. 105, Cat No. 30, p. 73 (colour ill.).
CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 850 (包含買家佣金)