拍品 3248 - A189 印象派&现代主义 - Freitag, 28. Juni 2019, 05.00 PM

OTTO DIX

(Untermhaus 1891–1969 Singen)
Herbst mit Kühen. 1949.
Oil on cardboard, on masonite.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: 4 DIX 9.
54 x 75 cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection, Switzerland.
- Dobiaschofsky, Bern, auction 13 May 2011, lot 488.
- Private collection, Switzerland, bought at the above auction.

Exhibitions:
- Dusseldorf 1949, Otto Dix, Kaufhof, Königsallee 1-9, 6 May - 4 Juni 1949, no. 34.
- Freiburg-Karlsruhe 1950, Otto Dix/Walter Schelenz, Kollektivausstellung, Freiburg-Badischer Kunstverein, July - December 1950.
- Mannheim 1951/52, Otto Dix, Gemälde, Aquarelle, Graphik aus den Jahren 1914-1950, Kunsthalle Mannheim, 9 December 1951 - 6 January 1952, no. 35.
- Berlin 2000, Otto Dix/Hans Sauerbach, Hegau Galerie im Gästehaus "Axel Springer", 15 April - 20 May 2000.

Literature: Löffler, Fritz: Otto Dix 1891-1969, Oeuvre der Gemälde, Recklinghausen 1981, p. 61, no. 1949/18 (with ill.).

CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 50 000 / 80 000)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 82 040 (包含買家佣金)