拍品 6613* - ibid113 - Donnerstag, 09. Juli 2020, 10.00 AM
FRIEDRICH WILHELM MEYER
(Sybba 1900–1968 Frankfurt a. M.)
Woman reclining. 1937.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower centre: F. Wilh. Meyer 37.
53 x 114 cm.
Provenance: Private collection Germany.
Overall in good condition. The canvas is lined. With craquelé. Scattered retouching visible under UV light. Framed.
CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 000 (包含買家佣金)