这里注册。

拍品 3327 - A193 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 03. Juli 2020, 02.00 PM

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Roses in a blue vase. 1910.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 10.
Dedication verso: UNSERN LIEBEN FREUNDEN E. & S. MICHEL / OSCHWAND. August 1910 / C & A Amiet.
40 × 32.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection of Susanna and Eduard Michel-Mühlemann, 1910.
- Via inheritance to the current owner.

Literature:
Franz Müller and Viola Radlach: Cuno Amiet. Die Gemälde 1883–1919, Zürich 2014, vol. II, p. 375, No. 1910.59 (ill.).

See note on provenance on p.28 of the above book

CHF 70 000 / 120 000 | (€ 72 160 / 123 710)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 110 100 (包含買家佣金)