拍品 6437* - ibid121 online only在线拍卖 瑞士艺术 - Mittwoch, 07. Juli 2021, 11.00 AM

GIOVANNI GIACOMETTI

(Stampa 1868–1933 Glion)
Design for a carnival costume "Bergastern". 1926.
Watercolour over pencil on paper.
Monogrammed lower left: G.G. Inscribed lower right: gez. v. Giov. Giacometti II. 1926. Entwurf z. e. Fasnachtskostüm "Bergastern".
44 × 29 cm. (visible dimensions)

Provenance:
West Swiss collection.

Overall well preserved. The sheet framed under passepartout, slightly wrinkled, foxed and with scattered creases (see ill).

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 000 (包含買家佣金)