拍品 3015 - A199 瑞士艺术 - Freitag, 03. Dezember 2021, 02.00 PM

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Tree in blossom. 1942.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 42, and incised below in the dry paint: CA.
46 × 64.5 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection, by descent to the present owner.

Exhibited:
Thun 1968, Cuno Amiet (1868–1961). Werke seit 1918, Kunstsammlung der Stadt Thun, Thunerhof, 15.6.–25.8.1968 (label verso).

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 24 700 (包含買家佣金)