拍品 6416 - ibid118 online only在线拍卖 瑞士艺术 - Mittwoch, 31. März 2021, 03.00 PM
CARL ROESCH
(1884 Diessenhofen 1979)
Peasant figures.
Watercolour on paper.
Monogrammed and illegibly dated lower left: C.R.
19 × 22.5 (visible dimensions).
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
Paper probably in original condition. Framed behind glass. With paper loss in lower part (see ill.) Well preserved (not examined out of the frame).
CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 275 (包含買家佣金)