拍品 4718 - ibid131 Design Curated – online only - Dienstag, 06. Dezember 2022, 04.00 PM

ETTORE SOTTSASS

(1917 – 2007)
BOOK CASE, "Carlton" model, designed in 1981 for Memphis Milano.
Polychrome-coated fiberboard.
The back with a "Memphis" plate.
190 × 40 × 197 cm.

- Minor signs of use.

Provenance:
- Private collection, Suisse romande.
- Koller Auctions Geneva, 15 November 2010, G47/Lot No. 267.
- Private collection, Switzerland, acquired at the above-mentioned auction.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 14 375 (包含買家佣金)