拍品 1755 - A160 银器 - Montag, 26. März 2012, 03.30 PM

LARGE TEA KETTLE ON STAND, Edinburgh 1844/45.Maker's mark: J. McKay. Both sides with cartouches with monogram and the dedication: Presented to John Dudgeon, Esquire. By a few Friends. In the county of caithness. H 38.5 cm. 2000 g.

Meistermarke J. McKay.
Rechaud auf vier stilisierten Blattwerkfüsschen. Bauchige Form mit allseitig getriebenem, ziseliertem Blüten- und Blattwerkdekor auf punziertem Grund. Beidseitige Kartusche mit Monogramm und Widmung: Presented to John Dudgeon, Esquire. By a few Friends. In the county of caithness. H 38.5 cm. 2000 g.

CHF 2 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 000 / 4 000)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 400