拍品 3212 - A160 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag, 30. März 2012, 04.30 PM

STANISLAS LÉPINE

(Caen 1835–1892 Paris)
La Seine à Charenton. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Lépine. 21 x 57 cm. Expertise: Robert Schmit, 21.6.1993. Provenance:–Palais Galliéra auctions, Paris 29.3.1962, No. 83.–Drouot-Montaigne auctions, Paris 24.11.1988, No. 30bis.–Private collection. Literature: Schmit, Robert et Manuel: Stanislas Lépine 1835–1892. Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Editions Galerie Schmit, Paris 1993, Cat. No. 358, p. 150.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Lépine.
21 x 57 cm.

Gutachten: Robert Schmit, 21.6.1993. Provenienz: - Auktion Palais Galliéra, Paris 29.3.1962, Nr. 83. - Auktion Drouot-Montaigne, Paris 24.11.1988, Nr. 30bis. - Privatsammlung. Literatur: Schmit, Robert et Manuel: Stanislas Lépine 1835 - 1892. Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Editions Galerie Schmit, Paris 1993, Kat. Nr. 358, S. 150.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 24 000 (包含買家佣金)