拍品 1003 - A164 家具&雕塑 - Donnerstag, 21. März 2013, 10.00 AM

FRAGMENT OF A TOMBSTONE, Roman, Asia Minor, 1st/2nd century AD. Light marble. Greek inscription below figure of a girl. Mounted on a wooden base. H with base 45 cm. Provenance: - Sam Dormont, Tel Aviv. - Swiss private collection, acquired 1978.

römisch, Kleinasien, 1./2. Jh. n. Chr.
Heller Marmor. Trapezförmig. Griechische Inschrift unter Mädchenfigur. Auf Holzsockel montiert. H mit Sockel 45 cm.

Provenienz: - Sam Dormont, Tel Aviv. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, erworben 1978.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 320 (包含買家佣金)