拍品 1004 - A164 家具&雕塑 - Donnerstag, 21. März 2013, 10.00 AM

GARMENT STATUE OF A FEMALE DEITY,Roman, 2nd/3rd century AD. Light marble. H without base 49 cm, with base 65 cm. Provenance: - Sam Dormont, Tel Aviv. - Swiss private collection, acquired 1980.

römisch, 2./3. Jh. n. Chr.
Heller Marmor. Torso in faltenreichem Gewand. H ohne Sockel 49 cm, mit Sockel 65 cm.

Provenienz: - Sam Dormont, Tel Aviv. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, erworben 1980.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 18 600 (包含買家佣金)