拍品 3252 - Z39 印象派&现代主义 - Freitag, 04. Dezember 2015, 04.00 PM

FLEISCHMANN, ADOLF RICHARD

(Esslingen 1892 - 1968 Stuttgart)
Plutarch. 1950.
Collage, gouache on paper.
Signed and dated lower centre: fleischmann 1950. Verso inscribed with pencil: Plutarch.
58.5 x 39 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Schlegl, Zurich.
- Private collection, Switzerland (bought at the above gallery in 1974).

Literature:
- Wedewer, Rolf: Adolf Fleischmann, Stuttgart 1977, p. 231, no. C7.
- Fischer, Alfred M.: Adolf Fleischmann (1892-1968), Tübingen 1976, no. C50 (probably /6), p. 148.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 500 (包含買家佣金)