拍品 3217 - Z39 印象派&现代主义 - Freitag, 04. Dezember 2015, 04.00 PM

VUILLARD, EDOUARD

(Cuiseaux 1867 - 1940 La Baule)
Portrait d'André Bénac. 1936.
Pastel on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: EV.
25 x 29.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection Prof. A.-J. H. -
Private collection, Switzerland.

Exhibition: Geneva 1954, Trésors des collections romandes: Écoles étrangères. Museum Rath, 26 June - 3 October 1954 (verso with label). Literature: Cf. Salomon, Antoine / Cogeval, Guy: Vuillard. Le Regard innombrable. Catalogue critique des peintures et pastels, Bd. III, Paris 2003, no. XII-127 and XII-128, p. 1520-1521.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 18 500 (包含買家佣金)