拍品 1173 - W247AS 亚洲艺术:日本、印度、东南亚 - Mittwoch, 18. November 2015, 11.00 AM

A TWO-PART FOLDING SCREEN WITH A NOH THEATRE SCENE. Japan, dated 1960, 170x 90 cm (per panel). Ink and colours on paper. Dated Shôwa 36 shoka (early summer). Signed Seikyô ga with seal. Browned and damaged on the back.

Japan, datiert 1960, 170x 90 cm (pro Paneel).
Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Eine Nô-Theaterszene mit zwei Tänzern. Datiert Shôwa 36 shoka (Frühsommer), Sign. Seikyô ga mit Siegel. Gebräunt und auf der Rückseite besch.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 938 (包含買家佣金)