拍品 3070* - A156 大师画作 - Freitag, 01. April 2011, 03.00 PM

JAN PHILIP VAN THIELEN

(before 1618 Mechelen 1667) Madonna and Child within a garland. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: I.P. Van Thielen. F. Ano 1649. 74 x 52 cm. Provenance:– Dorotheum Vienna, 23.3.1965, Lot 118.–Hofrat-Goldschmift collection, Vienna.–Walter A. Hofer, Munich 1970.– Sotheby's London, 19.-20.2.1986, Lot 41.–Private collection , Hilversum. Exhibited: Museum Mauritshuis, The Hagueals loan. Our thanks to Fred G. Meijer for confirming the authenticity of the work after examining the original.
Maria und Kind in einer Girlande.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: I.P. Van Thielen. F. Ano 1649.
74 x 52 cm.

Provenienz: - Auktion, Dorotheum Wien, 23.3.1965, Los 118. - Sammlung Hofrat-Goldschmift, Wien. - Walter A. Hofer, München 1970. - Auktion, Sotheby's London, 19.-20.2.1986, Los 41. - Privatsammlung, Hilversum. Ausstellung: Museum Mauritshuis, Den Haag als Leihgabe. Wir danken Fred G. Meijer für die Bestätigung der Eigenhändigkeit nach Begutachtung des Originals.

CHF 17 000 / 25 000 | (€ 17 530 / 25 770)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 20 400 (包含買家佣金)