拍品 3261 - A160 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag, 30. März 2012, 04.30 PM

NICOLAS SICARD

(circa 1840 Lyon 1920)
Two Bedouins on horseback out hunting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: N. Sicard. 90.5 x 72 cm. Our thanks to Noé Willer for confirming the authenticity of the work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: N. Sicard.
90,5 x 72 cm.

Wir danken Noé Willer für die Bestätigung der Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 13 200 (包含買家佣金)