拍品 1008 - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 18. September 2014, 10.00 AM

HEAD OF A CHILD,Roman, Italy, 1st/2nd century AD. Beige marble. Bust of a child on a retracted square base. Nose repaired. Bust stems from the 19th century. H 36 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Ticino.

römisch, Italien, 1./2. Jh. nach Chr.
Beiger Marmor. Kinderbüste auf eingezogenem Quadersockel. Ergänzungen an der Nase. Büste aus dem 19. Jh. H 36 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Tessin.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 720 (包含買家佣金)