拍品 2132 - A161 首饰 - Dienstag, 19. Juni 2012, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, ca. 1935. White gold. Classic ear pendants with a hooked hinge, each set with 1 old European cut diamond of ca. 2.20 ct and 2.30 ct, respectively, ca. K/SI1, set in a six-prong chaton and mounted under 2 smaller diamonds weighing ca. 0.03 ct in total. Prongs to be reinforced. With copy of insurance estimate, October 1989.

Weissgold.
Klassische Ohrhänger mit Hakenbrisur, besetzt mit je 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 2.20 ct, bzw 2.30 ct, ca. K/SI1, in Sechsgriff-Chaton gefasst und montiert unter 2 kleineren Diamanten von zus. ca. 0.03 ct, Griffe zu verstärken.

Mit Kopie der Versicherungsschätzung, Oktober 1989.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 9 000 / 14 000)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 19 200