拍品 3210* - A162 19世纪的绘画作品 - Freitag, 21. September 2012, 05.00 PM

JOHAN BARTHOLD JONGKIND

(Lattrop 1819–1891 La Côte-St-André (Isère))
Barque démâtée, moulin et brume. 1845. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower left: J.B. Jongkind f. 45. Verso inscribed in pencil: 7 duim sur 5 duim (old Dutch measurements). 22 x 30 cm. Expertise: Comité Jongkind, Paris & La Haye, 31.5.2012. Provenance:–Douwes Fine Art, London, circa 1970 (label verso).–European private collection. Our thanks to the Comité Jongkind, Paris & La Haye, for their expertise on the watercolour on the basis of a photograph. This watercolour will be included in the Catalogue Raisonné which is currently being prepared, under number G01825.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und datiert: J.B. Jongkind f. 45. Verso mit Bleistift beschriftet: 7 duim sur 5 duim (alte niederländische Massangaben).
22 x 30 cm.

Gutachten: Comité Jongkind, Paris & La Haye, 31.5.2012. Provenienz: - Gebr. Douwes Fine Art, London, um 1970 (verso Etikette). - Europäische Privatsammlung. Wir danken dem Comité Jongkind, Paris & La Haye, für die Begutachtung des Aquarells anhand einer Fotografie. Dieses Aquarell wird im in Vorbereitung befindlichen Catalogue Raisonné unter der Nummer G01825 aufgenommen.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 800 (包含買家佣金)