拍品 1212* - A168 家具&雕塑 - Donnerstag, 27. März 2014, 10.00 AM
PAIR OF COMMODES, Louis XVI, stamped J. SOLTZER (Jean Soltzer, maître 1778), Paris ca. 1780. Cuban flame mahogany. Fine, matte and polished gilt bronze mounts and applications. Slightly different shaped "Sainte-Anne" top. Restorations. 114x46x89 cm. Provenance: from a French collection.
Provenienz: Aus einer französischen Sammlung. Seltenes und elegantes Paar des wenig bekannten Ebenisten, das sich an Prunkmöbeln von J.H. Riesener orientiert. Lit.: P. Kjellberg, Le mobilier français du XVIIIe siècle, Paris 1998; S. 821 (kurze biogr. Angaben).
CHF 24 000 / 36 000 | (€ 24 740 / 37 110)
以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 50 400 (包含買家佣金)