拍品 3442* - A172 老大师素描画 - Freitag, 27. März 2015, 01.30 PM

MORETH, J. (active 18th/19th century) 1. Idyllic lake shore with two boats 2. Coastal view with ships. Pair of works, circa 1800. Watercolour, gouache, each with old inscription in black pen on old backing: Moreth pin:it, a Paris Rue Dorleans au Marais No. 16. Each 16.5 x 21.5 cm. In the original frame from the period.

(im 18./19. Jh. tätig)
Aquarell, Gouache
Verso auf alter Rückwand jeweils mit schwarzer Feder alt bezeichnet: Moreth pin:it, a Paris Rue Dorleans au Marais No. 16.
Jeweils 16,5 x 21,5 cm. In den Originalrahmen der Zeit.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 960 (包含買家佣金)