拍品 1707 - A170 银器&瓷器 - Montag, 15. September 2014, 02.00 PM

SILVER-GILT SNAKESKIN BEAKER,Augsburg 1670-75. Maker's mark Esaias I Busch. Re-stamped in France 1838. Slightly conical form with profiled rim. Wall embossed all around, smooth lip and foot. Flat bottom. H 8 cm, 140g. Provenance: German private collection.

Augsburg 1670-75. Meistermarke Esaias I Busch. Nachgestempelt in Frankreich ab 1838.
Leicht konische Form mit profiliertem Rand. Wandung umlaufend punziert, glatte Lippen- und Fusszone. Flacher Boden. H. 8cm, 140g.

Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung.

CHF 2 200 / 3 200 | (€ 2 270 / 3 300)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 600 (包含買家佣金)