拍品 1009* - A170 家具、瓷器& 装饰品 - Donnerstag, 18. September 2014, 10.00 AM

BRONZE FIGURE OF HARPOCRATES,so-called "Horus as a Child", Egypt, 5th/3rd century BC. Bronze. Harpocrates standing with a double-crown of the united Lower and Upper Egypt, on a flat, rectangular base. Base with hieroglyphics. H 13.5 cm. Provenance: Austrian private collection, acquired in Vienna in the 1980s.

sog. "Horus das Kind", Ägypten, 5./3. Jh. vor Chr.
Bronze. Stehender Harpokrates mit Doppelkrone des vereinigten Unter- und Oberägypten, der rechte Zeigefinger ans Kinn gelegt, der linke Fuss vorgestellt, auf flachem, rechteckigem Sockel mit Hieroglyphen. H 13,5 cm.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Österreich, erworben in Wien in den 1980er Jahren.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 200 (包含買家佣金)