拍品 3451 - A168 老大师素描画 - Freitag, 28. März 2014, 01.30 PM

ANONYMOUS, 1ST HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY View of Athens and the surrounding area, with riders and soldiers in the foreground. Grey pen, with watercolour, over two sheets. Wove paper. Inscribed verso in pencil: Athen. Disam (?) 89 x 123 cm. Framed.

Blick auf Athen und seine Umgebung, im Vordergrund Reiter und Soldaten.
Feder in Grau und Aquarell über zwei montierte Bögen Velin.
Verso mit Bleistift bezeichnet: Athen. Disam (?)
89 x 123 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 600 (包含買家佣金)