拍品 3269 - Z40 印象派&现代主义 - Freitag, 24. Juni 2016, 02.00 PM

MARCELLE CAHN

(Strassbourg 1895 - 1981 Neuilly-sur-Seine)
Untitled. 1973.
Gouache and collage on pergamin paper/collage on paper.
Signed and dated lower in the middle: Marcelle Cahn 73/Signed lower right: Marcelle Cahn, and dated lower left: 73.
13.9 x 5.7 cm/12 x 11 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Denise René (verso with label).
- Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)