拍品 1001 - A182 家具、瓷器&银器 - Donnerstag, 21. September 2017, 10.00 AM

ARMORIAL PANEL OF THE CITY OF DIESSENHOFEN,

monogrammed HIN (Hans Jakob Nüscheler II, 1614-1658) and dated 1649, Zurich.
The center featuring the city's coat-of-arms, flanked by the Allegorical Figures of Justice and Prudence. The lower edges with the inscription: DIE STADT DIESSENHOFEN ANNO 1649. Glass and paintwork, in part strongly browned. Cracks in the glass and the lead. Touched-up.
35x26.5 cm.

Provenance:
- from a private collection, Schaffhausen.

Literature:
- R. Hasler. Die Schaffhauser Glasmalerei des 16. bis 18. Jahrhunderts. Corpus Virearum. Switzerland, Series about the Modern Age, Volume 5. Bern 2010; p. 412 (No. 189).

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 625 (包含買家佣金)