拍品 1179 - W247AS 亚洲艺术:日本、印度、东南亚 - Mittwoch, 18. November 2015, 11.00 AM

A TRIPTYCH AND AN ÔSAKA-E. Ôban. Meiji Period. a) Triptych by Utagawa Yoshiiku (1833-1904). Children playing in building a house. Sign. Ikkeisai Yoshiiku ga and kiri in cartouche. One sheet very faded. Aratame and date seal. Partly doubled. b) Hasegawa Sadanobu I or II. Three scenes in cartouches with horse-drawn carriages in Ôsaka and Niagara Falls. Before 1875. (4)

Ôban. Meiji-Zeit.
a) Triptychon von Utagawa Yoshiiku (1833-1904). Spielende Kinder beim Errichten eines Hauses. Sign. Ikkeisai Yoshiiku ga und kiri in Kartuschen. Ein Blatt sehr verblasst. Aratame und Datumssiegel. Teilw. doubliert. b) Hasegawa Sadanobu I oder II. Drei Szenen in Kartuschen mit Pferdekutschen in Ôsaka und den Niagara Fällen. Vor 1875. (4)

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 280 / 470)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 000 (包含買家佣金)