拍品 3040 - A186 大师画作 - Freitag, 28. September 2018, 02.00 PM

JAN PHILIP VAN THIELEN

(before 1618 Mechelen 1667)
Floral still-life with blackberries, blueberries and bumblebee.
Oil on canvas.
Signed top right: van. Thielen. f.
35 x 31.5 cm.

Expertise: Sam Segal, 28.6.2000 (copy available).

Provenance:
- Dealer, Thomas Agnew & Sons Ltd., No. 18218 (label verso).
- Dealer, Brian Koetser, London, 1974, No. 40a (with counterpart 40b).
- Private collection, Holland.
- Private collection, Switzerland, since 1991.

Literature:
- Van den Branden, F. J.: Geschiedenis der Antwerpsche Shilder-school, Antwerp 1883, p. 1132-1133.
- Hairs, Marie-Louise: Les peintres flamands de fleurs au XVIIe siècle, Brussels 1985, ill. I, p. 263-275, ill. II, p. 50-52.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 12 500 (包含買家佣金)