拍品 7030* - ibid121 online only在线拍卖 20及21世纪印刷品 - Mittwoch, 07. Juli 2021, 03.00 PM

JEAN CARZOU

(Alep 1907–2000 Périgueux)
3 sheets: Le Luxembourg, L’Observatoire, Statue équestre. 1962.
Lot of 3 lithographs. VII/X. Signed and dated bottom right in pencil: Carzou 62.
1. Image 38.8 × 30 cm on Japan paper 43.1 × 32.8 cm.
2. Image 39.1 × 30.4 cm on Japan paper 43 × 33 cm.
3. Image 38.8 × 59.7 cm on Japan paper 43 × 63.4 cm.
From the book "Regards sur Paris".

Catalogue raisonné: Carzou, no. 83.

Overall good condition. Barely visible surface soiling as well as scattered barely visible foxing.

CHF 100 / 160 | (€ 100 / 160)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 100 (包含買家佣金)