拍品 3416 - A202 老大师素描画 - Freitag, 23. September 2022, 11.00 AM

ITALIAN, 17th Century

Monk with staff in profile to the right.
Black crayon, pen and brown ink on brownish laid paper.
Monogrammed lower right in pen and brown ink: PP.R:
40.3 x 19.4 cm.

Provenance:
- Unidentified collector's stamp 'GW' im Oval, Lugt 1226.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 8 125 (包含買家佣金)