拍品 3022* - A196 大师画作 - Freitag, 26. März 2021, 02.00 PM

ROELANT SAVERY

(Kortrijk 1576–1639 Utrecht)
Cow in a landscape. 1604.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed and dated centre bottom: RS 1604 F.(?).
17.5 cm D (round).

Provenance:
- Collection of M. Ponyet, Amsterdam until 1859.
- Collection of D. Koetser, Zurich.
- Private collection, Germany.

Literature:
- Kurt J. Müllenmeister: Meer und Land im Licht des 17. Jahrhunderts, Bremen 1981, vol. III, pp. 52-53, no. 372 (ill.).
- Exh. cat. Roelant Savery in seiner Zeit (1576–1639), Wallraf-Richartz-Museum, Cologne 1985, p. 109.
- Kurt J. Müllenmeister: Roelant Savery. Die Gemälde mit kritischem Œuvrekatalog, Freren 1988, cat. 263, pp. 324f. (with colour ill. no. 52, p. 161).

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 128 400 (包含買家佣金)