拍品 3259 - A199 印象派&现代主义 - Freitag, 03. Dezember 2021, 04.00 PM

BALTASAR LOBO

(Cerecinos de Campos 1910–1993 Paris)
Centaure blessé. 1979.
Red marble from Alicante.
Signed on the back next to the tail: Lobo.
37.5 × 41 × 22 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Nathan, Zurich.
- Dorothea Bührle collection, Zurich, acquired from the above gallery on 7.12.1979.

Exhibited:
Zurich 1980, Galerie Nathan, 30.10.1979–29.1.1980, no. 19 (with ill. in cat.).

Literature:
Joseph-Émile Muller: Lobo. Catalogue raisonné de l'œuvre sculptée, Lausanne 1985, no. 481/482 (with ill.); p. 79 (with col. ill.).

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 67 400 (包含買家佣金)