这里注册。

拍品 3426* - A197 战后和当代 - Donnerstag, 01. Juli 2021, 05.00 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
Paysage. 1974.
Collage. Colour pencils and felt-tip pen on thin cardboard.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: J.D.74.
34.5 × 34.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Estate of the artist.
- Waddington Galleries, London (verso with the label)
- Private Collection, Switzerland.
- Christie's, Amsterdam, auction 4 November 2015, lot 147 (verso with the label).

Exhibitions:
- Paris 1975/76, San Lazzaro et ses Amis. Musée d’Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 19 November – 11 January.
- London 1987, Jean Dubuffet. Works on Paper 1974-85. Waddington Galleries, 30 September – 24 October, no. 8 (colour ill.).

Literature: M. Loreau (Ed.): Catalogue des Travaux de Jean Dubuffet. Fascicule XXIX. Crayonnages, Récits, Conjectures, Paris, 1979, no. 110 (b/w ill.).

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 18 560 / 24 740)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 27 140 (包含買家佣金)