拍品 3446 - A140 老大师素描画 - Freitag, 23. März 2007, 02.00 PM

RENI, GUIDO (1575 Bologna 1642), attributed.Heads of two bearded men (two apostles?). Pen in brown on wove paper. 20.4 x 9.1 cm. With old inscription on the centre of the left margin in pen: Guido Reni. Collector's stamp on lower right corner (unidentified). Framed. - Mounted verso on the margins on bronze coloured band. Minor foxing and browning. Good condition.

Köpfe zweier bärtiger Männer (Apostelköpfe?). Feder in Braun auf Bütten. 20,4 x 9,1 cm. Am linken Rand mittig mit der Feder alt bezeichnet: Guido Reni. Die rechte untere Ecke mit altem Sammlerstempel (nicht identifiziert). Gerahmt. - Rückseitig umlaufend an den Rändern auf bronzefarbenes Band montiert. Minim fleckig und gebräunt. Gut erhalten.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 500 / 2 000)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 960