拍品 3423* - A140 老大师素描画 - Freitag, 23. März 2007, 02.00 PM

GUYS, CONSTANTIN ERNEST ADOLPHE HYACINTHE (Vlissingen 1802/1805 - 1892 Paris).Scene at a ball "Pourparlers", 1853. Pen in brown, watercolour and opaque white on brownish paper. 26 x 36.5 cm (image). Inscribed and dated lower left in pen.: Pourparlers a' Paris 1853. Numbered by another hand.: 278. Lower right two collectors' stamps: Collection Nadar (Lugt 1928 and 1929). - Good condition.

Ballszene "Pourparlers", 1853. Feder in Braun, Aquarell und Deckweiss auf bräunlichem Papier. 26 x 36,5 cm (licht). Unt. li.mit der Feder bez. u. dat.: Pourparlers a' Paris 1853. Von fremder Hand num.: 278. Unt. re. mit den zwei Sammlungsstempeln der Collection Nadar (Lugt 1928 und 1929). - Gut erhalten.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 960 (包含買家佣金)