拍品 472* - A142 亚洲艺术 - Samstag, 22. September 2007, 10.00 AM

IMARI JUG.Japan, Arita, 18th century H 19 cm. With chrystanthemums on white ground and tendrils on iron red ground. Well conserved. German private collection. Acquired in Japan in the 1960s. On loan for a long period at the Museum for East Asian Art in Cologne.

Japan, Arita, 18.Jh. H 19 cm.
Die zylindrische Wandung mit Chrysanthemen auf weissem und Ranken auf eisenrotem Grund. Henkel, Tülle und Rand mit Unterglasurblauen Blattranken. Sehr schön erhalten.

Deutsche Privatsammlung. In den 60er-Jahren in Japan erworben. Lange Zeit als Leihgabe im Museum für Ostasiatische Kunst Köln ausgestellt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 1 560 (包含買家佣金)