拍品 3416 - A140 老大师素描画 - Freitag, 23. März 2007, 02.00 PM

FRENCH SCHOOL.-19th century. Sailing ship in the evening sun. Pen in brown. 15.2 x 19.3 cm. Stamped on lower margin: 1. J. Rosenberg collection (1845-1900), Copenhagen (Lugt 2179a); 2. J. Tardieu collection (b.1857), Marseille (Lugt 1541a). Original mount on backing card. With old inscription verso in pen.: Rembrandt fecit. Framed. - Good condition. - Provenance: Galerie Kurt Meissner, Zurich. Private collection, Switzerland.

19. Jh.. Segelschiff in der Abendsonne. Feder in Braun. 15,2 x 19,3 cm. Am unteren Bildrand gestempelt: 1. Sammlung J. Rosenberg (1845-1900), Copenhagen (Lugt 2179a); 2. Sammlung J. Tardieu (geb.1857), Marseille (Lugt 1541a). Auf Untersatzkarton alt montiert. Dort verso mit der Feder alt bez.: Rembrandt fecit. Gerahmt. - Guter Erhaltungszustand. - Provenienz: Galerie Kurt Meissner, Zürich. Privatsammlung Schweiz.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 640 (包含買家佣金)