拍品 3025* - A146 大师画作 - Freitag, 19. September 2008, 02.30 PM

PETER BINOIT

(Cologne 1590–1632 Hanau) Still life with grapes, birds and a melon on a table. Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated lower right: P/B 1624. 73 x 110 cm. Provenance:– Christie's, London, 19. April 2000, Lot 304.–private collection. Literature: Bott, Gerhard: Die Stillebenmaler Soreau, Binoit, Codino und Marell in Hanau und Frankfurt 1600–1650, Hanau 2001, WV. B. 50, p. 212.
Stilleben mit Trauben, Vögeln und einer Melone auf einem Tisch.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: P/B 1624.
73 x 110 cm.

Provenienz: - Auktion Christie's, London, 19. April 2000, Lot 304. - Privatbesitz. Literatur: Bott, Gerhard: Die Stillebenmaler Soreau, Binoit, Codino und Marell in Hanau und Frankfurt 1600 - 1650, Hanau 2001, WV. B. 50, S. 212.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 39 600 (包含買家佣金)