拍品 3436* - A152 老大师素描画 - Freitag, 26. März 2010, 01.30 PM

BRIL, MATTHEUS (Antwerp 1547/50 - 1584 Rome) View of Rome. Brown pen, with wash in red-brown and blue. Old numbering and inscription in centre of upper picture edge in black pen: 49 La Room. Old mount. Inscribed centre bottom on mount: à Rome par Mathieu Bril. 18.8 x 30 cm. framed.

(Antwerpen 1547/50 - 1584 Rom)
Ansicht von Rom.
Feder in Braun, rotbraun und blau laviert.
Am oberen Bildrand mittig mit schwarzer Feder alt nummeriert und bezeichnet: 49 La Room. Alte Montierung. Dort unten mittig bez.: à Rome par Mathieu Bril.
18,8 x 30 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 36 000 (包含買家佣金)