DROOCHSLOOT, JOOST CORNELISZ.

1586 Utrecht 1666

Joost Cornelisz. Droochsloot war ein vielseitiger Maler, der für seine Dorfszenen, Landschaften, Genrebilder, moralischen Allegorien und biblischen Szenen bekannt war. In seinen frühen Werken spiegelt sich der Einfluss von Pieter Brueghel d. Ä. (1525–1569), Pieter Brueghel d. J. (1564–1636), David Vinckboons (1576–1632) und Esaias van de Velde (1590-1630) wider. Er stand in der Tradition der flämischen Landschaftsmalerei, insbesondere der Dorfszenen, wie sie von Pieter Brueghel d. Ä. entwickelt wurden, doch seine Figuren sind individualisierter und meist in ausdrucksvoller Haltung dargestellt.

Works by this artist from our auctions.

种类/纹饰
世纪
朝代
国家
技术
拍卖日期

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3057 - A166 大师画作 - Freitag 20 September 2013, 03.00 PM

JOOST CORNELISZ. DROOCHSLOOT

(1586 Utrecht 1666) Village landscape with Gothic church and windmill. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower left: JC (ligature) D [...] f. 49.5 x 74 cm. Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernt, 17.3.1972. Provenance:–Swiss private collection.–European private collection, since 1972. Our thanks to Ellis Dullaart of the RKD, The Hague, who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Dorflandschaft mit gotischer Kirche und Windmühle.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links monogrammiert: JC (ligiert) D [...] f.
49,5 x 74 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 45 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3039* - A162 大师画作 - Freitag 21 September 2012, 03.00 PM

JOOST CORNELISZ. DROOCHSLOOT

(1586 Utrecht 1666) View of a village with figures. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: J A (ligature) Drochsloot fc. 50.3 x 75 cm. Provenance: European private collection
Dorfansicht mit Figurenstaffage.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: J A (ligiert) Drochsloot fc.
50,3 x 75 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 38 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3060* - A144 大师画作 - Dienstag 18 März 2008, 02.00 PM

JOOST CORNELISZ. DROOCHSLOOT

(1586 Utrecht 1666) Architectural ruin with figures. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: JC (ligature) Droochsloot. 36 x 57 cm. Expertise: A. Mayer, Professor der Alten Pinakothek Munich, 5.5. 1930. Provenance:–M. Crabtree collection, London, 19th century, No. 113 (label verso).
Architekturruine mit Figurenstaffage.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: JC (ligiert) Droochsloot.
36 x 57 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 36 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3047 - A204 大师画作 - Freitag 31 März 2023, 02.00 PM

JOOST CORNELISZ. DROOCHSLOOT

(1586 Utrecht 1666)
Lively village scene.
Oil on panel.
Signed centre bottom: JC (ligature). v. D (...) fe.
71.8 × 106.5 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 27 140 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3061 - A170 大师画作 - Freitag 19 September 2014, 03.00 PM

JOOST CORNELISZ. DROOCHSLOOT

(1586 Utrecht 1666) Saint Martin divides his cloak. 1638. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: JC (ligature) Drooch Sloot. 1638. 72 x 102 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Our thanks to Ellis Dullaart of RKD, The Hague, who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Der Heilige Martin teilt seinen Mantel. 1638.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: JC (ligiert) Drooch Sloot. 1638.
72 x 102 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 24 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3054 - A152 大师画作 - Freitag 26 März 2010, 03.00 PM

JOOST CORNELISZ. DROOCHLOOT

(1586 Utrecht 1666) Ambush in a village. 1653. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: (JC. Drooch) Sloot. 1653. 88 x 62 cm
Raubüberfall in einem Dorf. 1653.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: (JC. Drooch) Sloot. 1653.
88 x 62 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 560 / 25 770)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 20 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3038* - A144 大师画作 - Dienstag 18 März 2008, 02.00 PM

JOOST CORNELISZ. DROOCHSLOOT

(1586 Utrecht 1666) Village road with crowd of people. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower left: J.V. DS (ligature). 53.2 x 73.2 cm.
Dorfstrasse mit Menschenmenge.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links monogrammiert: J.V. DS (ligiert).
53,2 x 73,2 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 19 200 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3070 - A186 大师画作 - Freitag 28 September 2018, 02.00 PM

JOOST CORNELISZ. DROOCHSLOOT

(1586 Utrecht 1666)
A village landscape with Gothic church and windmill.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed lower left: JC (ligature) D [...] f.
49.5 x 74 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 18 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3080 - A164 大师画作 - Freitag 22 März 2013, 03.00 PM

JOOST CORNELISZ. DROOCHSLOOT

(1586 Utrecht 1666) Lively village scene. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: JC (ligature) v Droo.f. 48 x 65.5 cm. Provenance:–Auction 16.11.1983, Lot 595.–Swiss private collection. Our thanks to Marijke de Kinkelder of RKD, The Hague who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Belebte Dorfszene.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: JC (ligiert) v Droo.f.
48 x 65,5 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 18 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3053 - A200 大师画作 - Freitag 01 April 2022, 02.00 PM

JOOST CORNELISZ. DROOCHSLOOT

(1586 Utrecht 1666)
Two riders resting before an inn.
Oil on canvas.
72.5 × 69.5 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 250 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen