EECKHOUT, GERBRAND VAN DEN

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3067 - A166 大师画作 - Freitag 20 September 2013, 03.00 PM

GERBRAND VAN DEN EECKHOUT

(1621 Amsterdam before 1674) Gideon und der Engel. 1642. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: G. V. Eeckhout 1642. 86 x 77 cm. Provenance:–Collection of F. Lippmann.–Lepke auction, Berlin, 26.11.1912, No. 12.–G. Harms auction, Berlin, 1.12.1937, No. 110, ill. 16.–P. de Boer art dealer, Amsterdam, Cat. of Old Pictures, Summer 1966, No. 10 with ill (label verso).–Collection of Dr. O. J. H Campe, Zug.–Sotheby's, London, 9.3.1983, Lot79 with ill. (erroneous date 1640).–Fischer auction, Lucerne, 10.11.1983, Lot2157 with ill, plate 53 (erroneous date 1640).–Swiss private collection. Exhibited: "Rembrandt and his pupils", Montreal-Toronto 1969, No. 44 with ill. (label verso). Literature:–Henkel, M. D.: Le dessin hollandais des origines au XVIe siècle, Paris 1931, p. 84.–Isarlo, G.: Rembrandt et son entourage. La Renaissance, 19, 1936, Heft 9, pp. 3 ff.–Valentiner, W. R.: Drawings by Bol. Art Quarterly, XX, 1957 ff., pp. 49 ff.–Sumowski, Werner: Nachträge zum Rembrandtjahr 1956. Wissenschaftliche Zeitschrift der Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Ges.- und sprachwissenschaftliche Reihe, VII, 1957/58, p. 239.–Sumowski, Werner: Bemerkungen zu O. Beneschs Corpus der Rembrandt-Zeichnungen II, Bad Pyrmont 1961, p. 5 No. 280 (date 1641).–Sumowski, Werner: Gerbrand van den Eeckhout als Zeichner. Oud Holland, LXXVII, 1962, p. 13 with ill. 2.–Haverkamp Begemann, E.: Rezension der Ausst. "Rembrandt and his pupils", Montreal-Toronto 1969, p. 283.–Rifkin, B. A.: Rembrandt and His Circle, III. Art News, LXVIII, 1969, Novemberheft, p. 33.–Roy. R.: Studien zu Gerbrand van den Eeckhout. Dissertation Vienna 1972, p. 3 f., p. 231., No. 19.–Blankert, A.: Ferdinand Bol. 1616-1680. Een leerling van Rembrandt. Dissertation Utrecht 1976, p. 34 .–Sumowski, Werner: Drawings of the Rembrandt School, New York 1979 ff, Band III, p. 1312, p. 1314, p. 1534.–Blankert, A.: Ferdinand Bol (1616-1680). Rembrandt's Pupil. Doornspijk 1982, pS. 29, (date 1642), Fig 17 (date 1640).–Sumowski, Werner: Gemälde der Rembrandt-Schüler, Landau/Pfalz 1983, Band II, Cat. No.392, p. 725, ill. p. 755.
Gideon und der Engel. 1642.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: G. V. Eeckhout 1642.
86 x 77 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 22 800

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen