FLINCK, GOVAERT

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3064* - A166 大师画作 - Freitag 20 September 2013, 03.00 PM

GOVAERT FLINCK

(Kleve 1615–1660 Amsterdam) Portrait of the Amsterdam merchant and banker Joseph Coymans. 1647. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper right: G. Flinck. f. 1647. 75 x 62.7 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Deiker, Kassel, before 1927.–Rudolf Bangel auction, Frankfurt am Main, 11.10.1927, Lot41.–Collection of Max Singewald, Leipzig.–Collection of Maurice Kann, Paris.–Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 1.12.2009, Lot35.–Private collection, Amsterdam.–Private collection, Madrid. Literature: Sumowski, Werner: Gemälde der Rembrandt-Schüler, vol V, Landau 1983, p. 3100, No. 2087, ill. 3220.
Bildnis des Amsterdamer Kaufmanns und Bankers Joseph Coymans. 1647.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben rechts signiert und datiert: G. Flinck. f. 1647.
75 x 62,7 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 46 730 / 65 420)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 81 600

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen