FRANCKEN, FRANS d. J.

Works by this artist from our auctions.

当前对象
全部图录
种类/纹饰
世纪
朝代
国家
技术
拍卖日期

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 6057 - ibid142 online only在线拍卖 老大师 - Mittwoch 27 März 2024, 04.30 PM

Circle of FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642)
The Ascent of Christ into Heaven.
Oil on panel.
61.3 × 41 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 800 (落槌價)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3047 - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642) Death as a Fiddler. Circa 1625. Oil on panel. Verso monogram of the panel maker Francois de Bont (active 1637-1643): F.D.B. and inscribed in ink: M.D.P. 22.6 x 17 cm. Certificate: Dr. Ursula Härting, 25th July 2010.
Der Geigende Tod. Um 1625.
Öl auf Holz.
Verso die Initialen des Panelherstellers Francois de Bont: F.D.B. Ebenso Beschriftung mit Tinte: M.D.P.
22,6 x 17 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 206 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3079 - A156 大师画作 - Freitag 01 April 2011, 03.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger and studio

(1581 Antwerp 1642) Achilles amongst the daughters of Lykomedes. Oil on panel. 55 x 78.7 cm. Expertise: Dr. Ursula Härting 1. Feb. 2010
Achill unter den Töchtern des Lykomedes.
Öl auf Holz.
55 x 78,7 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 61 860 / 82 470)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 114 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3040* - A166 大师画作 - Freitag 20 September 2013, 03.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642)
The judgement of Midas.
Oil on panel laid on a second panel.
Signed lower right: Dov. ffraNck. IN.
33 × 43 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 96 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3046* - A156 大师画作 - Freitag 01 April 2011, 03.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642) Adoration of the Three Kings. Circa 1618. Oil on panel. Verso inscribed: Le Jeune fecit. 44.5 x 32.2 cm. Expertise : Dr. Ursula Härting, 22.11.2010. Provenance:–Art Dealership Julius Böhler until 1976.–acquired at the above, private collection , Germany.
Anbetung der Heiligen Drei Könige. Um 1618.
Öl auf Holz.
Verso bezeichnet: Le Jeune fecit.
44,5 x 32,2 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 28 000 | (€ 22 680 / 28 870)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 93 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3054 - A162 大师画作 - Freitag 21 September 2012, 03.00 PM

(1581 Antwerp 1642) The triumphal procession of Neptune and Amphitrite. Oil on panel. 38 x 56.5 cm. Expertise: Dr. Ursula Härting, 25.6.2012 Provenance:–Swiss private collection since circa 1920.–Via inheritance to the current owner, Swiss private collection.
Der Triumphzug von Neptun und Amphitrite.
Öl auf Holz.
38 x 56,5 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 66 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3043 - A156 大师画作 - Freitag 01 April 2011, 03.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642)
Elegant pair of lovers amongst foliage with roses.
Oil on panel.
Verso marks of the Antwerp guild of Lukas (castle and two hands) also of the panel maker Lambrecht Steens: LS (ligature). Monogram upper left P.B.
20.5 x 15 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 54 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3056* - A190 大师画作 - Freitag 27 September 2019, 02.00 PM

JAN BRUEGHEL the Younger and FRANS FRANCKENthe Younger

(1601 Antwerp 1678) (1581 Antwerp 1642)
Daniel in the lion's den.
Oil on panel.
52.2 × 74.5 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 49 100 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1516 - A192 Müller-Frei收藏系列 - Dienstag 16 Juni 2020, 02.00 PM

Studio of FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642)
Floral still life, with a large bouquet of flowers in a vase on a stone table.
Oil on panel.
73 × 50 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 36 900 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3052* - A186 大师画作 - Freitag 28 September 2018, 02.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642)
The Israelites after crossing the Red Sea.
Oil on copper.
33 × 23 cm (octagonal).

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 36 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3064 - A160 大师画作 - Freitag 30 März 2012, 03.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger and HIERONYMUS FRANCKEN III.

(1581 Antwerp 1642) (1611 Antwerp after 1661) The triumphal procession of Bacchus. Oil on panel. Monogram on the back leg of the front donkey: IF. 50.2 x 74 cm. Expertise: Dr. Ursula Härting, 11.1.2011.
Der Triumphzug des Bacchus.
Öl auf Holz.
Auf der Hinterhand des vorderen Esels mit Monogramm: IF.
50,2 x 74 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 36 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3058* - A152 大师画作 - Freitag 26 März 2010, 03.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642) View into the workshop of a painter with a wall of artistic treasures. Oil on panel. 49.5 x 70.5 cm.
Blick in die Werkstatt eines Malers mit Preziosenwand.
Öl auf Holz.
49,5 x 70,5 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 36 080 / 51 550)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 36 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3106 - A144 大师画作 - Dienstag 18 März 2008, 02.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642) The Last Judgement. Oil on copper. Signed and inscribed centre bottom: Den Jongen Francois Fra (ncken) (Inven) tor. Verso with stamp of the copper smith Peeter Stas (ca. 1565–after 1616) and the date of production as 1605 as well as the mark of the Antwerp guild. 66.3 x 50.4 cm. Provenance:–Arundel collection (?).–Collection of Madame Marie Jeanne De Blieck, Burghman.
Das Jüngste Gericht.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Unten mittig signiert und bezeichnet: Den Jongen Francois Fra (ncken) (Inven) tor. Verso mit Stempel des Kupferschmieds Peeter Stas (ca. 1565 - nach 1616) und dem Entstehungsdatums 1605 sowie der Marke der Antwerpener Gilde.
66,3 x 50,4 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 36 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3049 - A140 大师画作 - Freitag 23 März 2007, 03.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642) Giving drink to the thirsty. Oil on copper. Signed lower left: f. franck in. f. 22 x 17 cm. Expertise: Frau Dr. Ursula Härting, Hamm, 04. 01. 2007 Provenance:–Private collection Austria.
Den Durstigen zu Trinken geben.
Öl auf Kupfer
Unten links signiert: f. franck in. f.
22 x 17 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 30 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3067* - A160 大师画作 - Freitag 30 März 2012, 03.00 PM

(1581 Antwerp 1642) The idolatry of Solomon. Oil on panel. Barely legible signature and date lower right on stone wall. 57.4 x 84.5 cm.
Salomons Götzendienst.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts auf der Steinmauer mit schwer lesbarer Signatur und Datierung.
57,4 x 84,5 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 28 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3066* - A168 大师画作 - Freitag 28 März 2014, 03.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642) Death playing the fiddle. Oil on canvas. 40.8 x 32 cm. Expertise: Dr. Ursula Härting, 6.2.2014. Provenance: European private collection .
Der geigende Tod.
Öl auf Leinwand.
40,8 x 32 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 24 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3030* - A174 大师画作 - Freitag 18 September 2015, 03.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642)
Ecce Homo – Christ before Pontius Pilate.
Öl auf Holz.
Verso Marke des Antwerpener Paneelenmachers Guillaume Gabron.
29 x 35,5 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 22 000 | (€ 18 560 / 22 680)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 22 100 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3043* - A182 大师画作 - Freitag 22 September 2017, 03.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642)
Saint Christopher. Circa 1630.
Oil on panel.
30.3 x 25 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 18 000 | (€ 14 430 / 18 560)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 16 100 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3018* - A182 大师画作 - Freitag 22 September 2017, 03.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642)
Two altar panels with the Annunciation and the Visitation. Circa 1615/20.
Oil on panel.
47 x 22.5 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 8 750 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3038 - A140 大师画作 - Freitag 23 März 2007, 03.00 PM

PEETER NEEFFS the Elder and FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(c. 1578 Antwerp 1656) and (1581 Antwerp 1642) Church interior by night. Oil on panel. 48.5 x 64 cm. With thanks to Dr. Claire Baisier for the confirmation, made on the basis of a photograph, that the painting is by Peeter Neeffs I and Frans Francken II.
Kircheninterieur bei Nacht.
Öl auf Holz.
48,5 x 64 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 8 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3018 - A206 大师画作 - Freitag 22 September 2023, 02.00 PM

(1581 Antwerp 1642)
The wedding at Cana.
Oil on panel.
32.7 × 41.8 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3080 - A156 大师画作 - Freitag 01 April 2011, 03.00 PM

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger and probably studio of JAN WILDENS

(1581 Antwerp 1642) (1584 Antwerp 1653) The discovery of Moses, set in a Flemish landscape. Oil on panel. Verso mark of the Antwerp guild of Lukas and the mark of the panel maker (unclear) 39 x 55 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection . Expertise : Dr. Ursula Härting, 7.2.2011.
Auffindung des Moses Knaben in einer flämischen Landschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
Verso Brandmarke der Antwerpener Lukasgilde und die unscharfe Schlagmarke des Tafelmachers.
39 x 55 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 200 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3042* - A154 大师画作 - Freitag 17 September 2010, 02.30 PM

(1581 Antwerp 1642) Allegory of Love. Oil on panel. Verso the Hand of Antwerp as well as the monogram of the panel manufacturer, probably Lambrecht Steens: LS(?) (ligature). 44 x 56.5 cm.
Allegorie der Liebe.
Öl auf Holz.
Verso die Antwerpener Hand sowie die Initialen des Panelenherstellers wohl Lambrecht Steens: LS(?) (ligiert).
44 x 56,5 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 002 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3038* - A178 大师画作 - Freitag 23 September 2016, 02.00 PM

(1581 Antwerp 1642)
Two panels with old Testament scenes: Jacob and the Angel/Jacob reconciles with Esau.
Oil on copper.
Each 12 x 29 cm

CHF 6 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 190 / 10 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 250 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3023* - A206 大师画作 - Freitag 22 September 2023, 02.00 PM

(1581 Antwerp 1642)
Allegory of the sense of taste.
Oil on copper.
27 × 20 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 125 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen