GOSSAERT, JAN genannt MABUSE

Works by this artist from our auctions.

全部图录
世纪
拍卖日期

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3017* - A168 大师画作 - Freitag 28 März 2014, 03.00 PM

JAN GOSSAERT called MABUSE

(Maubeuge 1478–1532 Antwerp)
Mary with Child. ca. 1530.
Oil on wood.
44.5 × 34 cm.

CHF 1 800 000 / 2 200 000 | (€ 1 855 670 / 2 268 040)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 377 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3013* - A168 大师画作 - Freitag 28 März 2014, 03.00 PM

Copy by a contemporary of JAN GOSSAERT called MABUSE

(Maubeuge 1478–1532 Antwerp) Madonna and child with angels playing music. Oil on panel. 38 x 27.5 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Bryan, New York (label verso).–The New York Historical Society Gallery of Art, Inv. No. 1867.131.–Galerie Robert Finck, Brussels.–German private collection. Literature:–Bode, W.: Alte Kunstwerke in den Sammlungen der Vereinigten Saaten, in: Zeitschrift für Bildende Künste, N.F., VI, 1895, p. 14.–Monod, F.: Le Musée de la Société Historique de New York, in: Gazette des Beaux-Arts, XXXVI, 1906, p. 238.–Catalogue of the gallery of art of the New York Historical Society, New York 1915, p. 73, No. B-131.–Galerie Robert Finck, Brussels, Exh. Cat 1981, No. 3.
Madonna mit Kind und musizierenden Engeln.
Öl auf Holz.
38 x 27,5 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 55 200 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 1846 - S19 Sammlung Dr. med. Sylvia Legrain - Mittwoch 20 September 2023, 10.00 AM

Circle of JAN GOSSAERT called MABUSE

(Maubeuge 1478–1532 Antwerp)
Madonna and Child before a landscape.
Oil on panel.
93.5 × 57.5 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 21 875 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3003 - A158 大师画作 - Freitag 23 September 2011, 03.00 PM

Follower, probably after 1532, of JAN GOSSAERT

Christus auf dem kalten Stein.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten auf Steinplinthe signiert: IOANNES MADBODIUS INVENIT.
24,5 x 18 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 10 800 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3024* - A172 大师画作 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 03.00 PM

(Maubeuge 1478–1532 Antwerp) Adam accuses Eve. Oil on panel. 32.5 x 41.5 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Sloan-Stanley (label verso).–Collection of Prof. Willem Mengelberg (label verso).–Mak auction, Amsterdam, 24.4.1952, Lot 61 (as Jan van Scorel).–German private collection.
Adam beschuldigt Eva.
Öl auf Holz.
32,5 x 41,5 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 6 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen