KESSEL, JAN VAN

Works by this artist from our auctions.

种类/纹饰
世纪
朝代
国家
技术
拍卖日期

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3041* - A168 大师画作 - Freitag 28 März 2014, 03.00 PM

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679) Four scenes from Aesop’s fables: a) The deer and the sheep. b) The lion and the boar. c) The bear and the bees. d) The sick roe buck. Oil on copper. Each 15.6 x 21.6 cm. Expertise: Dr. Klaus Ertz, 23.6.2000. Provenance: –Sotheby's, New York, 25.5.2000, Lot 108.–Galerie d'Art St. Honoré, Paris.–European private collection. Literature: Ertz, Klaus und Nietze-Ertz, Christa: Die Maler Jan van Kessel, Lingen 2012, Cat. No. 258-261, fig. 50-53.
Öl auf Kupfer.
a) Unten links monogrammiert: I.V.K. b) Unten mittig monogrammiert: I.V.K. c) Mittig links monogrammiert: I.V.K. d) Unten rechts signiert und datiert: I.V.Kessel. fecit ao. 1672.
Je 15,6 x 21,6 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 200 000 | (€ 154 640 / 206 190)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 168 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3031* - A174 大师画作 - Freitag 18 September 2015, 03.00 PM

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679)
An Allegory of Sight: a view of a collector’s cabinet. Circa 1660.
Oil on canvas.
64.8 x 94 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 90 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3048 - A148 大师画作 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 03.00 PM

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder and Workshop

(1626 Antwerp 1679) Orpheus amongst the animals. Oil on canvas. 42.5 x 60 cm.
Orpheus unter den Tieren.
Öl auf Leinwand.
42,5 x 60 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 60 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3057 - A170 大师画作 - Freitag 19 September 2014, 03.00 PM

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679) Gathering of birds, probably a study for Noah’s Ark. Oil on copper. Signed lower right: J. v. Kessel. 17 x 23 cm. Expertise: Dr. Klaus Ertz, 11.7.2014. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Vogelkonzert, wohl Studie zu einer Arche Noah.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Unten rechts signiert: J. v. Kessel.
17 x 23 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 45 600 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3050* - A178 大师画作 - Freitag 23 September 2016, 02.00 PM

JAN VAN KESSEL the Younger

(Antwerp 1654–1708 Madrid)
Still life of fruits with cat and wild animals.
Oil on copper.
24 x 31 cm

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 34 100 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3018* - A198 大师画作 - Freitag 01 Oktober 2021, 02.00 PM

JAN VAN KESSEL

(Antwerp c. 1620–after 1661 Amsterdam)
Otter on a rocky shore.
Oil on copper.
15.5 × 22.3 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 24 700 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3067* - A164 大师画作 - Freitag 22 März 2013, 03.00 PM

Studio of JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679) Tulips and peonies and other flowers in a vase. Oil on panel. 18 x 12.5 cm.
Blumen mit Tulpen und Pfingstrosen in einer Vase.
Öl auf Holz.
18 x 12,5 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 24 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3071* - A156 大师画作 - Freitag 01 April 2011, 03.00 PM

Workshop of JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679) Still life with basket of flowers, fruits, fish, wild birds and other small living creatures. Oil on panel. 26.5 x 38.5 cm.
Stilleben mit Blumenkorb, Früchten, Fischen, Wildvöglen und anderen kleinen lebenden Tieren.
Öl auf Holz.
26,5 x 38,5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 24 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3081* - A180 大师画作 - Freitag 31 März 2017, 02.00 PM

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder and CORNELIS SCHUT the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679) (1597 Antwerp 1655)
Madonna and Child with John the Baptist in a floral cartouche.
Oil on copper.
Signed centre bottom: J. v. Kessel. fecit.
86.5 x 69.5 cm

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 22 100 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3019 - A186 大师画作 - Freitag 28 September 2018, 02.00 PM

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679)
A flock of birds at a lake surprised by dogs.
Oil on copper.
Signed lower centre: J. VKESSEL. F.
17.5 x 24 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 19 700 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3064 - A200 大师画作 - Freitag 01 April 2022, 02.00 PM

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679)
Allegory of the Air.
Gouache on vellum.
20 × 30 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 13 720 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3048 - A186 大师画作 - Freitag 28 September 2018, 02.00 PM

Circle of JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679)
Allegory of sentiment.
Oil on copper.
58 x 77.5 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 8 750 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3047 - A148 大师画作 - Freitag 27 März 2009, 03.00 PM

(1626 Antwerp 1679) Bouquet of flowers in a vase before a balustrade. Oil on copper. 17.7 x 12.2 cm.
Blumenstrauss in einer Vase vor einer Balustrade.
Öl auf Kupfer.
17,7 x 12,2 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3032* - A208 大师画作 - Freitag 22 März 2024, 02.00 PM

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679)
Pair of works: Bouquets of roses, anemones and carnations.
Oil on copper.
10 × 8 cm each.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Make an offer

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen