MORTEL, JAN

拍卖日期

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3039 - A152 大师画作 - Freitag 26 März 2010, 03.00 PM

JAN MORTEL

Stilleben mit Früchten und Insekten. 1700.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Mortel f: A 1700.
53,8 x 45,3 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 40 000 | (€ 32 710 / 37 380)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 146 400

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3054* - A170 大师画作 - Freitag 19 September 2014, 03.00 PM

JAN MORTEL

(1650 Leiden 1719)
Large bouquet in a decorated bronze vase with a bramble spray, strawberries and insects.
Oil on canvas.
87.4 × 68.9 cm.
87,4 × 68,9 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 180 000 | (€ 112 150 / 168 220)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 144 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3058* - A172 大师画作 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 03.00 PM

JAN MORTEL

(1650 Leiden 1719) Still life with apricots, grapes, a fig and a butterfly on a stone plinth. 1693. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: J. Mortel fecit 1693. 28.8 x 25.2 cm. Provenance:–Estate of the collection of Lady Warner.–European private collection
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: J. Mortel fecit 1693.
28,8 x 25,2 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 114 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3053* - A170 大师画作 - Freitag 19 September 2014, 03.00 PM

JAN MORTEL

(1650 Leiden 1719) Still life of fruits with peaches, grapes, apricots, melon, bitter orange, cob of corn and various insects. Oil on canvas. 87.4 x 68.9 cm. Expertise (as pair to Lot 3054): Dr. Sam Segal, 1.4.2008. Provenance:–Probably auction of the Commissaire-Priseur Baudoin (Experte Jean Baptiste Pierre Lebrun), Paris 26.12.1797, Lot 77 “Un vase orné de bas-reliefs, où l’on remarque un pavot rouge, des roses, tulips, etc. : sur l’appui des fraises dans un feuille de choux & différents insects, etc. Tableau pouvant servir de pendant au précèdent.”–Lange auction, Berlin, 7.4.1938, Lot 32 (together with the following lot as by Franz Werner von Tamm).–Private collection.–Christie's, Amsterdam, 14.11.2007, Lot 237 (together with the following lot).–Galerie St. Honoré, Paris.–European private collection. The painting is registered at the RKD, The Hague under number 195907 as by the hand of Jan Mortels.
Öl auf Leinwand.
87,4 x 68,9 cm.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 96 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen