註冊/我已經是用戶


Sie haben noch kein Login?

Klicken Sie hier um sich zu registrieren


TENIERS, DAVID d. J.

Antwerpen 1610–1690 Brüssel

David Teniers war ein äuserst vielseitiger Maler, Zeichner und Kurator, der für seine umfangreiche Produktion bekannt ist. Als führender flämischer Genremaler seiner Zeit, ist Teniers heute besonders für seine Bauernszenen. Teniers wichtigster Lehrer war sein Vater, David Teniers der Ältere (1582–1649). Später wurde er von Peter Paul Rubens (1577–1640) und Adriaen Brouwer (1605/06–1638) beeinflusst. 1633 wurde er in die Lukasgilde von Antwerpen aufgenommen, desser Dekan er im Jahre 1645 wurde. Bei seiner Hochzeit im Jahr 1637 mit Anna Brueghel, der Tochter von Jan Brueghel d. Ä. (1568–1625), war Rubens Trauzeuge. Teniers wurde 1651 als Hofmaler nach Brüssel berufen. Als solcher betreute er die Kunstsammlung des Erzherzogs Leopold Wilhelm. 1664 begründete er die Antwerpener Akademie, wo junge Künstler in der Zeichenkunst und der Bildhauerei ausgebildet wurden. Sein Sohn David Teniers III. war als Tapisseriemaler tätig.



Werke aus unseren Auktionen




Filter

X
种类/纹饰
X
世纪
X
朝代
X
国家
X
技术
X
拍卖日期

搜索


我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。
reset


拍品 3032 - A200 大师画作 - Freitag 01 April 2022, 02.00 PM

DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp before 1610–1690 Brussels)
The Alchemist.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: D. TENIERS. FEC.
61 × 76.5 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 256 500 (包含買家佣金)
所有信息随时可能更改。

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3057 - A168 大师画作 - Freitag 28 März 2014, 03.00 PM

DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp 1610–1690 Brussels) The alchemist and his pupil. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right on the stone pedestal: D. TENIERS Fec. 47.8 x 58.5 cm. Expertise: Dr. Margret Klinge. 15.01.2013. Provenance:–Collection of Albert Langen.–Helbing auctions, Munich, 5.6.1898, Lot 84.–Swiss private collection. Dr. Margret Klinge has identified this painting as being by the hand of David Teniers, having examined it in the original. She dates the work to the 1660s.
Der Alchimist und seine Schüler.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf dem Steinpodest signiert: D. TENIERS Fec.
47,8 x 58,5 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 102 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3050 - A172 大师画作 - Freitag 27 März 2015, 03.00 PM

DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp 1610–1690 Brussels)
Music making with a barrel organ. Circa 1660.
Oil on panel.
Signed lower left on the stone: D. TENIERS. f.
26 × 19 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 90 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3017 - A150 大师画作 - Freitag 18 September 2009, 02.30 PM

DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp 1610–1690 Brussels) Rural scene before an inn with boulles players. Circa 1660. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: D. Terniers. F. 29.4 x 25.3 cm. Provenance:–Swiss noble collection. Expertise : Dr. Margret Klinge, July 2009.
Ländliche Szene vor einer Schenke mit Boulespielern. Um 1660.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: D. Terniers. F.
29,4 x 25,3 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 65 420 / 84 110)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 86 400

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3055 - A166 大师画作 - Freitag 20 September 2013, 03.00 PM

DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp 1610–1690 Brussels)
Card players in a tavern.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: D TENIERS. FEC.
47.5 × 60.7 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 81 600

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3056 - A170 大师画作 - Freitag 19 September 2014, 03.00 PM

DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp 1610–1690 Brussels)
Men drinking and smoking in a tavern. 1677.
Oil on panel.
Signed lower left: D. TENIERS. FEC. Dated upper left on the drawing above the fireplace: 1677.
30.6 × 22 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 78 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3029 - A158 大师画作 - Freitag 23 September 2011, 03.00 PM

DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp 1610–1690 Brussels) Man cleaning a pipe. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: D. TENIERS. F. 31 x 21.5 cm. Expertise: Dr. Margret Klinge, 16.7.2011. Provenance:–English private collection until 1869 (according to label verso).–H. Engel collection, Paris 1930s.–Swiss private collection.
Pfeife reinigender Mann.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: D. TENIERS. F.
31 x 21,5 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 40 800

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3041* - A174 大师画作 - Freitag 18 September 2015, 03.00 PM

DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp 1610 – 1690 Brussels)
A tavern interior with a dog and kitchen utensils in the foreground. Oil on panel.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: TENIER F.
28 x 36,2 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 34 100

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3030* - A158 大师画作 - Freitag 23 September 2011, 03.00 PM

DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(1582 Antwerp 1649) Two men smoking and drinking before an open fire. Oil on canvas. Signed and barely legibly dated lower left: D. TENIERS. FEC. 34 x 28.8 cm. Expertise: Dr. Margret Klinge, 19.7.2011. Provenance:–Galerie Sedelmeyer, Paris.–Rud. Lepke auction, Berlin, 16.11.1897, Lot 51.–Michel collection, Mainz.–Rud. Lepke auction, Berlin, 27.2.1917, Lot 18, plate 11.–Important private collection, Germany. Exhibited: Aus der Gemäldesammlung der Familie Krupp, Villa Hügel, Essen, 30.4.- 31.10.1965.
Zwei Raucher und Trinker vor einem brennenden Kaminfeuer.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und kaum leserlich datiert: D. TENIERS. FEC.
34 x 28,8 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 32 400

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3043 - A174 大师画作 - Freitag 18 September 2015, 03.00 PM

DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp 1610 – 1690 Brussels)
Portrait of Maria Snijers, née Heusch. 1648.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Oben links monogrammiert: DT (ligiert) F. Verso bezeichnet: MARIA HEVSCH IOAN FIL. / ANTVERP VIDVA GODE F / SNYERS AETATIS SVAE / LXXXI AN SALVTIS / MDC.XLVIII.
16,6 x 12,7 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 29 300

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3093* - A164 大师画作 - Freitag 22 März 2013, 03.00 PM

Early 18th century follower of DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp 1610–1690 Brussels) Series of four paintings: allegory of the four seasons. Oil on copper. Each 17.9 x 14 cm. Provenance:–Baron Henri Samuel Philippe Gustave Lambert (Bruxelles 1887-Etterbeek 1933).–Ferdinand Wilhelm Max Gustav von Goldschmidt-Rothschild (Frankfurt 1913-1976 Riehen-Basel).–via inheritance to the previous owner.–Dr. Georges B. Ségal, art dealer, Basel.
Serie von vier Gemälden: Allegorie der vier Jahreszeiten.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Je 17,9 x 14 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 26 400

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3036 - A152 大师画作 - Freitag 26 März 2010, 03.00 PM

Circle of DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp 1610–1690 Brussels) Village scene with skittles players. Oil on panel. Inscribed lower left: D.TENIERS. 36 x 52 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Dorfszene mit Kegelspielern.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links bezeichnet: D.TENIERS.
36 x 52 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 24 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3043 - A144 大师画作 - Dienstag 18 März 2008, 02.00 PM

Circle of DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp 1610–1690 Brussels) In the schnapps distillery. Oil on panel. 50 x 66 cm.
In der Schnapsbrennerei.
Öl auf Holz.
50 x 66 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 9 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3026 - A200 大师画作 - Freitag 01 April 2022, 02.00 PM

Circle of DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp before 1610–1690 Brussels)
Portrait of a young woman in profile and of an older woman (allegory of vanity)
Oil on panel.
15.7 × 12.2 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 7 500 (包含買家佣金)
所有信息随时可能更改。

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen



拍品 3078* - A156 大师画作 - Freitag 01 April 2011, 03.00 PM

Follower of DAVID TENIERS the Younger

(Antwerp 1610–1690 Brussels ) Festivities in a village. Oil on panel. 26.9 x 37.8 cm.
Festlichkeiten in einem Dorf.
Öl auf Holz.
26,9 x 37,8 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 5 400

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen