这里注册。

VALKENBORCH, FREDERIK VAN

Works by this artist from our auctions.

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3017* - A146 大师画作 - Freitag 19 September 2008, 02.30 PM

FREDERIK VAN VALKENBORCH

(Antwerp 1565–1622 Nuremberg) Building the tower of Babel. 1608. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right on the rock: .F.VV. 1608. 160 x 294 cm. Provenance:–Zadick auction, Munich 16. July 1980.–Zadick Munich, September / October 1981.–Ruef art dealer, Munich, circa 1980/1.–private collection, Germany . Literature:–Wied, Alexander: Lucas und Marten van Valkenborch. Das Gesamtwerk mit kritischem Oeuvrekatalog, Freren 1990, S.239/40, Cat. No.20.–Minkowski, Helmut: Vermutungen über den Turm zu Babel, Freren 1991, p. 204, No.322, Colour plate, p. 75.
Turmbau zu Babel. 1608.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf dem Felsen monogrammiert und datiert: .F.VV. 1608.
160 x 294 cm.

CHF 250 000 / 350 000 | (€ 257 730 / 360 820)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 222 000

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen